NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $568,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2191 Dover Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $520,100, approximately $398 per square foot. 2191 Dover Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Wati Kamlesh and Kumar Asalendra
Bought by
Wati Kamlesh
Current Estimated Value
$520,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,270

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Wati Kamlesh and Kumar Asalendra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Ynion Neil H
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Ynion Neil H and Ynion Henry
Bought by
Ynion Neil H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Ynion Neil H and Valenzuela Judy Y
Bought by
Ynion Neil H and Ynion Henry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Scott Willie E and Scott Bobbie N
Bought by
Ynion Neil H and Valenzuela Abner Perry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,688
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Imani Facilities Inc
Bought by
Scott Willie E and Scott Bobbie N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,677
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Imani Facilities Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wati Kamlesh -- Chicago Title Company
Wati Kamlesh $215,000 First American Title Company
Gmac Mortgage Llc $296,100 First American Title
Ynion Neil H $165,000 North American Title
Ynion Neil H -- --
Ynion Neil H $190,000 Financial Title Company
Scott Willie E $123,000 North American Title Co
Imani Facilities Inc $89,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wati Kamlesh $188,000
Closed Wati Kamlesh $172,000
Previous Owner Ynion Neil H $264,000
Previous Owner Ynion Neil H $188,688
Previous Owner Scott Willie E $122,677
Previous Owner Imani Facilities Inc $119,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,923 $282,389 $45,967 $236,422
2024 $3,777 $276,853 $45,066 $231,787
2023 $3,777 $271,426 $44,183 $227,243
2022 $3,828 $266,105 $43,317 $222,788
2021 $3,825 $260,888 $42,468 $218,420
2019 $3,561 $253,152 $41,209 $211,943
2018 $3,426 $248,189 $40,401 $207,788
2017 $3,399 $243,323 $39,609 $203,714
2016 $3,158 $238,553 $38,833 $199,720
2015 $3,296 $234,971 $38,250 $196,721
2014 $3,015 $215,500 $35,081 $180,419
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.