2191 E 90th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,420 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 E 90th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $390,605, approximately $389 per square foot. 2191 E 90th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Touzalin Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,176
Outstanding Balance
$52,646
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Debby L
Bought by
Engle Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Cisneros Danny and Cisneros Celia
Bought by
Rodriguez Debby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,144
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Vars Laurie Ann
Bought by
Cisneros Danny and Cisneros Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
9.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touzalin Karen S | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Engle Amber | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Debby L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cisneros Danny | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Touzalin Karen S | $116,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Engle Amber | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Debby L | $61,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Danny | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $24,000 | $6,120 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $22,070 | $5,630 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $24,960 | $6,090 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $19,700 | $5,280 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $19,700 | $5,280 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $19,700 | $5,430 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $19,700 | $5,430 | $14,270 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $15,150 | $5,180 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $15,150 | $5,180 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $10,860 | $2,550 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $944 | $10,860 | $2,550 | $8,310 |
| 2014 | $740 | $8,280 | $1,990 | $6,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map