2250 E 90th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,090 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 E 90th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $401,773, approximately $345 per square foot. 2250 E 90th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Denice P
Bought by
Stecklein Donald and Martinez Denice P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stecklein Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stecklein Donald | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $24,480 | $6,120 | $18,360 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $22,510 | $5,630 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $25,910 | $6,090 | $19,820 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $19,840 | $5,280 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $19,840 | $5,280 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $19,730 | $5,430 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $19,730 | $5,430 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $14,860 | $5,180 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $14,860 | $5,180 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $10,390 | $2,550 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $903 | $10,390 | $2,550 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,910 | $1,990 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map