2191 E 98th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 E 98th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $584,309, approximately $257 per square foot. 2191 E 98th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Paddock Earl R and Paddock Carla M
Bought by
Bruce Elmer De Ocampo and Bruce Marilou A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$258,529
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc and Watt Homes Colorado Division
Bought by
Paddock Earl R and Paddock Carla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Elmer De Ocampo | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Paddock Earl R | $231,243 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Elmer De Ocampo | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Paddock Earl R | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $38,560 | $7,480 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $35,440 | $6,880 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $41,270 | $6,360 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $29,690 | $6,530 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $29,690 | $6,530 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $28,740 | $6,720 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $28,740 | $6,720 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $24,650 | $5,760 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $24,650 | $5,760 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $20,640 | $3,980 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $12,680 | $2,450 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,140 | $1,490 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map