Seller's Agent in 2024
Curtis McCrackin
Mountain Valley Realty LLC
(970) 250-4142
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $572,000
Beautiful setting with an amazing view. This log home in need of real TLC awaits. Several outbuildings, and a shop/garage. Two bedrooms however there is space to add bedrooms in this 2556 sqft home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingraham David Erick | $459,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Gf Development Llc | $365,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Charles W Hagood Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagood Charles | $469,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mortgage Servicing | $353,559 | Old Republic Servicing Sln | |
| Hargreaves David Lawrence | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Financial Ditech | -- | None Available | |
| Hargreaves David Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Hargreaves David Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Hargreaves David Lawrence | $232,000 | -- | |
| Hargreaves David Lawrence | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingraham David Erick | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagood Charles | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargreaves David Lawrence | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Sold | $459,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Sale | $459,000 | -2.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $469,000 | +2.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Price Changed | $458,000 | +77.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $258,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $36,799 | $10,188 | $26,611 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $31,050 | $6,289 | $24,761 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $31,050 | $6,289 | $24,761 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $26,323 | $4,240 | $22,083 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $27,080 | $4,362 | $22,718 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $24,449 | $3,933 | $20,516 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $24,449 | $3,933 | $20,516 |
| 2018 | $873 | $21,274 | $3,600 | $17,674 |
| 2017 | $873 | $21,274 | $3,600 | $17,674 |
| 2016 | $803 | $22,182 | $5,333 | $16,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,112 | $5,731 | $15,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Curtis McCrackin
Mountain Valley Realty LLC
(970) 250-4142
91 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Neill
American Land Realty LLC
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gregory Stratman
Stratman Real Estate
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 816961
APN: R000640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.