21918 Crest Forest Dr Cedarpines Park, CA 92322
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21918 Crest Forest Dr, Cedarpines Park, CA 92322 and is currently estimated at $180,312, approximately $330 per square foot. 21918 Crest Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Dinh Phuong
Bought by
Rivas Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$182,998
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Keplar Robert R
Bought by
Dinh Phuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Keplar Robert R and Keplar Robert R
Bought by
Keplar Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,253
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Keplar Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Inman Hannelore
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Inman Hannelore and Galaro Barbara A
Bought by
Inman Hannelore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Inman Hannelore
Bought by
Inman Hannelore and Galaro Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Dickerhoof Lee S
Bought by
Dickerhoof Lee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Dickerhoof Lee S
Bought by
Inman Hannelore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Dickerhoof Lee S and Jiminez Theresa M
Bought by
Dickerhoof Lee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Sophia | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dinh Phuong | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Keplar Robert R | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Keplar Robert R | $69,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $59,200 | Accommodation | |
| Inman Hannelore | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Inman Hannelore | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickerhoof Lee S | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Inman Hannelore | $124,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dickerhoof Lee S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Sophia | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Keplar Robert R | $61,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Keplar Robert R | $67,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerhoof Lee S | $24,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Hannelore | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $90,000 | $13,500 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $87,117 | $17,676 | $69,441 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $85,408 | $17,329 | $68,079 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $83,733 | $16,989 | $66,744 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $82,091 | $16,656 | $65,435 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $81,249 | $16,485 | $64,764 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $79,656 | $16,162 | $63,494 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $78,094 | $15,845 | $62,249 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $76,562 | $15,534 | $61,028 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $75,060 | $15,229 | $59,831 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $73,932 | $15,000 | $58,932 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $72,484 | $14,706 | $57,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map