21918 Lind Trail Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21918 Lind Trail, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $384,510, approximately $410 per square foot. 21918 Lind Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,222 | $282,500 | $100,400 | $182,100 |
| 2025 | $2,222 | $275,100 | $95,200 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $258,100 | $92,500 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $258,100 | $92,500 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $231,700 | $84,600 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $192,900 | $71,400 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $182,000 | $71,400 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $174,200 | $71,400 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $167,000 | $71,400 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $160,900 | $71,400 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $155,400 | $71,400 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $152,200 | $71,400 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,200 | $71,400 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map