21919 Gresham St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21919 Gresham St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,046,361, approximately $492 per square foot. 21919 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nevada Avenue Elementary School, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Ingenium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Washington Kenneth L and Washington Linda B
Bought by
Washington Kenneth L and Washington Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Washington Kenneth L and Washington Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
Nationsbank Of Virginia Na
Bought by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Washington Kenneth L | $203,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Washington Kenneth L | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $345,001 | $135,956 | $209,045 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $338,238 | $133,291 | $204,947 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $331,607 | $130,678 | $200,929 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $325,106 | $128,116 | $196,990 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $318,732 | $125,604 | $193,128 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $309,280 | $121,880 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $303,217 | $119,491 | $183,726 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $291,445 | $114,852 | $176,593 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $287,068 | $113,127 | $173,941 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $281,445 | $110,911 | $170,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map