2192 Edgemere Dr Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $449,635
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Edgemere Dr, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $414,909, approximately $184 per square foot. 2192 Edgemere Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $222,400 | $70,200 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $222,400 | $70,200 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $9,497 | $222,400 | $70,200 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $9,758 | $239,000 | $78,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $9,765 | $239,000 | $78,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $239,000 | $78,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $9,399 | $239,000 | $78,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $242,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $242,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $9,399 | $242,000 | $78,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,000 | $74,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,000 | $74,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map