2226 Edgemere Dr Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Edgemere Dr, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $533,000. 2226 Edgemere Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Maier Michael O
Bought by
Ontario Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Terri Wm
Bought by
Maier Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontario Inc | $90,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Maier Michael | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maier Michael | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Michael | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $105,200 | $104,400 | $800 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $105,200 | $104,400 | $800 |
| 2023 | $7,752 | $105,200 | $104,400 | $800 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2018 | $7,788 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,888 | $116,000 | $888 |
Source: Public Records
Map