21924 S Edgar St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $756,354
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21924 S Edgar St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $746,089, approximately $558 per square foot. 21924 S Edgar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Blanco Tania N
Bought by
Blanco Tania N and Blanco Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,484
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Blanco Edward J
Bought by
Blanco Tania N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,748
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Cobos Humberto W
Bought by
Blanco Tania N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,748
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Cobos Maria A
Bought by
Cobos Humberto W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Cobos Humberto W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Tania N | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Blanco Tania N | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Blanco Tania N | $320,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Cobos Humberto W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cobos Humberto W | $130,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Tania N | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Blanco Tania N | $315,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobos Humberto W | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobos Humberto W | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $413,049 | $249,637 | $163,412 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $404,951 | $244,743 | $160,208 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $397,012 | $239,945 | $157,067 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $389,229 | $235,241 | $153,988 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $381,598 | $230,629 | $150,969 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $370,282 | $223,790 | $146,492 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $363,022 | $219,402 | $143,620 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $348,927 | $210,883 | $138,044 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $343,687 | $207,716 | $135,971 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $336,956 | $203,648 | $133,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map