21929 Vera St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $806,647 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21929 Vera St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $831,662, approximately $479 per square foot. 21929 Vera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Kaiser Stephen and Kaiser Gail
Bought by
Alvarez Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,482
Outstanding Balance
$217,633
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,029
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gerardo | $340,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Gerardo | $335,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $435,588 | $252,002 | $183,586 |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $427,048 | $247,061 | $179,987 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $418,675 | $242,217 | $176,458 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $410,467 | $237,468 | $172,999 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $402,419 | $232,812 | $169,607 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $390,484 | $225,907 | $164,577 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $382,828 | $221,478 | $161,350 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $367,965 | $212,879 | $155,086 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $362,439 | $209,682 | $152,757 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $355,340 | $205,575 | $149,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map