2193 E Bergin Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 E Bergin Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $79,511, approximately $127 per square foot. 2193 E Bergin Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Welch Don
Bought by
Sheehy David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Welch Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy David | $3,600 | None Available | |
| Welch Donald B | $1,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $923 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |