Estimated Value: $532,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Friday Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $664,216, approximately $296 per square foot. 2193 Friday Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Taylor William P and Taylor Ana M
Bought by
Taylor William P and Taylor Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,240
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Taylor William P and Trail Ana M
Bought by
Taylor William P and Trail Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Yetman Laurie and Taylor Laurie C
Bought by
Taylor William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Taylor William P and Taylor Laurie S
Bought by
Taylor William P and Taylor Laurie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Anna Marie and Chapman Dencil
Bought by
Taylor William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor William P | $100 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Taylor William P | $100 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Taylor William P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Taylor William P | -- | Attorney | |
| Taylor William P | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Taylor William P | $808,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor William P | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor William P | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor William P | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $519,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $335,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $325,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $316,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $306,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $277,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $271,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $266,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $255,240 | $107,730 | $147,510 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $253,470 | $107,730 | $145,740 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $251,460 | $107,730 | $143,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map