Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Sego Lily Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $840,274, approximately $346 per square foot. 2193 Sego Lily Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Carlisle Connie M
Bought by
Connie M Carlisle Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie M Carlisle Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $781,500 | $300,000 | $481,500 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $761,000 | $288,800 | $472,200 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $723,200 | $277,700 | $445,500 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $686,300 | $272,300 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $523,400 | $217,800 | $305,600 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $470,800 | $217,800 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $447,000 | $208,200 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $400,300 | $208,200 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $370,400 | $208,200 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $344,200 | $187,600 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $321,900 | $198,900 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $304,400 | $193,200 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map