21930 Waite St Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $352,136 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
823
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21930 Waite St, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $425,534, approximately $517 per square foot. 21930 Waite St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Conley George A and Conley Ellen E
Bought by
Family Trust Of George A Conley & Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of George A Conley & Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $29,039 | $8,244 | $20,795 |
| 2023 | $663 | $27,914 | $7,925 | $19,989 |
| 2022 | $252 | $27,368 | $7,770 | $19,598 |
| 2021 | $246 | $26,832 | $7,618 | $19,214 |
| 2020 | $244 | $26,557 | $7,540 | $19,017 |
| 2019 | $238 | $26,038 | $7,393 | $18,645 |
| 2018 | $233 | $25,529 | $7,250 | $18,279 |
| 2017 | $228 | $25,029 | $7,108 | $17,921 |
| 2016 | $219 | $24,539 | $6,969 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $221 | $24,172 | $6,865 | $17,307 |
| 2014 | $217 | $23,701 | $6,732 | $16,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map