NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,449,793

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,762 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2012

Last sale price $620,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,397 / mo

About This Home

APPROVED SHORT SALE. Stunning 5 bedroom 4 bath home on corner lot. This beautiful residence combines the warmth and elegance of a traditional home with the open floor plan of contemporary design. The double door formal entry is filled with light and sets the perfect first impression when family and friends arrive. An ideal home for entertaining year round, the downstairs features a large great room style kitchen and dining area with a contemporary built in bar. The kitchen features extensive counter space in a sophisticated dark granite, plus lots of cabinet storage. From the kitchen and dining area sliding doors lead to the patio, backyard and pool. The designer living room features a cozy fireplace and offers a great spot for conversation.
Also on the first floor is a large guest suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, a powder room and an additional bedroom that could be an ideal office or den. Upstairs there are 3 more bedrooms including the master suite which features rich wood flooring, walk-in closet and en-suite bath. The master bedroom also has sliding doors to a large deck over looking the gracious backyard.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand T and Reyes Beverly Jane
Bought by
Brian Reyes And Beverly Sosa-Reyes 2023 Trust and Reyes
Current Estimated Value
$1,386,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand
Bought by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand and Sosa Reyes Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand T and Sosa Reyes Beverly Jane
Bought by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2012
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Shuman Cassius A
Bought by
Reyes Brian Ferdinand T and Sosa Reyes Beverly Jane
Seller's Agent
Linda Cardoso
Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Athena Tiongson
No Firm Affiliation
Sold Price
$620,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Dang Hong and Duong Tram B
Bought by
Shuman Cassius A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Ansari Sohela
Bought by
Dang Hong and Duong Tram B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Braslaw Samuel Fred and Braslaw Patricia Krogh
Bought by
Ansari Sohela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Braslaw Patricia K and Braslaw Samuel Fred
Bought by
Braslaw Samuel Fred and Braslaw Patricia Krosgh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Braslaw Trust Braslaw Patricia K Co Tr S F An and Braslaw Samuel Fred
Bought by
Braslaw Samuel Fred and Braslaw Patricia Krogh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Braslaw Patricia Krogh
Bought by
Braslaw Samuel Fred and Braslaw Patricia Krogh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Braslaw Samuel Fred
Bought by
Braslaw Patricia Krogh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Krogh Patricia K
Bought by
Braslaw Samuel Fred and Braslaw Patricia Krogh

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brian Reyes And Beverly Sosa-Reyes 2023 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Reyes Brian Ferdinand -- Accommodation
Reyes Brian Ferdinand -- Priority Title
Reyes Brian Ferdinand T $620,000 Chicago Title Company
Shuman Cassius A $865,000 First American Title Co
Dang Hong $525,000 Chicago Title
Dang Hong Thi -- Ctc
Ansari Sohela $295,000 Gateway Title Company
Braslaw Samuel Fred -- --
Braslaw Samuel Fred -- Fidelity National Title
Braslaw Samuel Fred -- Old Republic Title
Braslaw Patricia Krogh -- United Title Company
Braslaw Patricia Krogh -- United Title
Braslaw Samuel Fred -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reyes Brian Ferdinand T $496,000
Previous Owner Shuman Cassius A $650,000
Previous Owner Dang Hong $404,000
Previous Owner Ansari Sohela $236,000
Previous Owner Braslaw Samuel Fred $118,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold $620,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,722 $842,093 $355,261 $486,832
2024 $10,541 $825,583 $348,296 $477,287
2023 $10,344 $809,396 $341,467 $467,929
2022 $9,877 $793,526 $334,772 $458,754
2021 $9,454 $753,428 $328,208 $425,220
2019 $8,604 $684,416 $318,474 $365,942
2018 $8,466 $670,997 $312,230 $358,767
2016 $8,075 $644,943 $300,106 $344,837
2015 $7,960 $635,257 $295,599 $339,658
2014 $7,993 $622,814 $289,809 $333,005