2194 Bulrush Ct Castle Rock, CO 80109
Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,252 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Bulrush Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $698,313, approximately $218 per square foot. 2194 Bulrush Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Mcginnis Patrick P and Mcginnis Linda J
Bought by
Cryan Casey N and Cryan Layne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,750
Outstanding Balance
$455,892
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Dietrich Stephanie
Bought by
Mcginnis Patrick P and Mcginnis Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,687
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Janice Ann and Jackson Robert J
Bought by
Madmaclog Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
12.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Robert J and Jackson Janice Ann
Bought by
Jackson Robert J and Jackson Janice Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,085
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
The Rebecca L Stout Trust
Bought by
Jackson Robert J and Leal Janice Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Stout Rebecca L
Bought by
The Rebecca L Stout Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Royer Richard L and Stout Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cryan Casey N | $545,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Mcginnis Patrick P | $450,000 | Netco | |
| Madmaclog Llc | $383,888 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jackson Robert J | -- | Service Link | |
| Jackson Robert J | $335,000 | None Available | |
| The Rebecca L Stout Trust | -- | -- | |
| Royer Richard L | $266,440 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cryan Casey N | $517,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginnis Patrick P | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Madmaclog Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Robert J | $331,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Robert J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royer Richard L | $213,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $45,350 | $11,420 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $47,670 | $9,620 | $38,050 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $47,670 | $9,620 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $34,790 | $6,980 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $34,790 | $6,980 | $27,810 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $32,530 | $5,830 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $32,530 | $5,830 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $30,110 | $4,480 | $25,630 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $30,110 | $4,480 | $25,630 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $28,210 | $4,220 | $23,990 |
| 2015 | $957 | $28,210 | $4,220 | $23,990 |
| 2014 | $897 | $24,260 | $3,980 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map