2194 Highway W Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $156,727 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Highway W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $230,182, approximately $115 per square foot. 2194 Highway W is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Snow Ramona K and Dugas Ramona K
Bought by
Dugas Wade A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Wade A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $769 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $744 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |