NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2194 Pompano Rd Cantonment, FL 32533

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $217,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,328 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pine Meadow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Oversized Parking
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers plenty of space and functionality both inside and out. The massive living room provides the perfect place for entertaining or relaxing with family, while the separate laundry room adds convenience and organization. Step outside to enjoy a large back deck overlooking a spacious yard — ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own outdoor retreat. The property also features an impressive 29x30 workshop, perfect for storage, hobbies, or anyone needing space for tools and projects. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location all in one. With its generous layout and great outdoor amenities, it’s ready to welcome its next owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUMMER MANDEL

Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties Listed on: 10/07/2025

Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Thien Vo

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 16,858 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 201N303200101007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 201N303200101007
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.387
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Travel on Highway 29 (US-29 / SR-95) toward Cantonment. Locate an intersection for Muscogee Road (CR 184) or Beck’s Lake Road — both are near Pompano Rd in that area. Turn onto Muscogee Rd (or the cross street that leads east toward Pompano Rd). Continue east until you reach Pompano Rd. Turn onto Pompano Rd and follow it to 2194.

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1325

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16857.72
  • Zoning Description: Mixed Residential Subdiv

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Dakota R
Bought by
Ngoc Vi Nhan and Thi Tang Thuy
Seller's Agent
SUMMER MANDEL
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
Buyer's Agent
Thien Vo
CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.56%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$216,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Doyle Gordon G and Doyle Kari
Bought by
Hughes Dakota R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Byrd John D
Bought by
Doyle Gordon G and Doyle Karl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,958
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Mark A and Cooper Sharon Bethhensel
Bought by
Byrd John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,309
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ngoc Vi Nhan $217,000 Omega National Title Agency
Hughes Dakota R $148,000 Attorney
Doyle Gordon G $125,000 First American Title Ins Co
Byrd John D $69,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ngoc Vi Nhan $193,000
Previous Owner Hughes Dakota R $145,319
Previous Owner Doyle Gordon G $127,958
Previous Owner Byrd John D $68,309
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $217,000 -3.6% $164 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $225,000 +52.0% $170 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2018 09/22/18 Price Changed $149,900 -4.5% $113 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $157,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,079 $158,577 $21,450 $137,127
2024 $1,978 $155,267 $20,475 $134,792
2023 $1,978 $134,981 $0 $0
2022 $1,829 $133,984 $17,375 $116,609
2021 $1,673 $112,122 $0 $0
2020 $1,507 $101,414 $0 $0
2019 $1,503 $100,308 $0 $0
2018 $619 $72,644 $0 $0
2017 $624 $71,150 $0 $0
2016 $625 $69,687 $0 $0
2015 $607 $69,203 $0 $0
2014 $597 $68,654 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 672004

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-1N-30-3200-101-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.