NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $674,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,185 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2022

Last sale price $630,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,980 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Don't miss this gorgeous 4BR/3BA brick Smart Home in Ross Bridge’s desirable Reynolds Landing community! The builder and Alabama Power partnered to build Alabama's 1st SMART Community, so tons of upgrades and designer finishes! And custom blinds! The open kitchen has granite countertops with a large island and stainless smart appliances. A full wall sliding glass door leads directly from the wonderful great room out to the oversized covered patio overlooking a large fenced yard. The wonderful main level master suite is spacious, and the main level guest bedroom has a large walk-in closet with second main level full bath! The updated laundry room has custom cabinets & quartz countertops! The second level has two more bedrooms, walk-in closets, a full bath, a large den/playroom & built-in office space. SMART features include Vivint Home Security, AT&T high speed int, Alexa-operated systems, triple-pane windows, radiant roof barrier, 80-gallon W/H, efficient HVAC, LOW ENERGY BILLS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Del Howell

BluePrint Realty Company Listed on: 04/08/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage on Main Level
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Siding
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Ventless Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common grounds mntc
  • Rodd Bridge Homeowners Association, Phone Number (205) 879-9500

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-00-07-1-000-192.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,200

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Down Payment Assistance: No
  • Living Area: 3185
  • Legal Description: REYNOLDS LANDING RESURVEY NO. BK 1049 PG 21 LOT 612A
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission: Yes
  • Number Levels: 1.5-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Company Name: Waynes Pest Control
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Security System
  • Fireplace Details: Blower Fan, Brick (FIREPL), Insert, Ventless
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Electric (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Living1|Kitchen1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|DiningRoom1|Laundry1|Den2|Bedroom2|Bedroom2|FullBath2|
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Den/Family, On Level: 2
  • Room 10: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 11: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 12: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Den/Family (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Stone (KIT)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher Built-In, Disposal, Microwave Built-In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2290
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 895

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: 3 Sides Brick, Siding-Hardiplank
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler System, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio Type: Covered - (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Front
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Electric (HEAT), Heat Pump (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL), Heat Pump (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Connected
  • Underground Utils: Yes
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 3185

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 1095
  • Association Fee Per: Yearly
  • HOA Management Company: Rodd Bridge Homeowners
  • Hoa Phone: 205-879-9500

Fee Information

  • Fees Include: Common Grounds Mntc

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39-00-07-1-000-192.000
  • Number Acres: 0.15

Tax Info

  • Tax District: HOOVER
  • Annual Tax: 3200

Listed on
Jun 29, 2017
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
List Price
$399,560
Sold Price
$405,633
Premium/Discount to List
$6,073
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$659,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howell Alison Dyan $405,633 --
Howell Alison Dyan $405,633 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $630,000 +55.3% $198 / Sq Ft
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $405,633 +1.5% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $399,560 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,435 $66,140 -- --
2024 $4,435 $61,820 -- --
2022 $3,497 $48,900 $15,700 $33,200
2021 $3,201 $44,820 $15,700 $29,120
2020 $3,138 $43,950 $15,700 $28,250
2019 $3,201 $44,820 $0 $0
2018 $1,140 $15,700 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 1316003

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 39-00-07-1-000-192.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.