21942 Hansom Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $714,212 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21942 Hansom Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $770,803, approximately $516 per square foot. 21942 Hansom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Loogman Thomas G
Bought by
Madrid David and Madrid Aileen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,300
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid David | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrid David | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $268,703 | $124,418 | $144,285 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $263,435 | $121,979 | $141,456 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $258,271 | $119,588 | $138,683 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $253,208 | $117,244 | $135,964 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $248,245 | $114,946 | $133,299 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $240,885 | $111,538 | $129,347 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $236,162 | $109,351 | $126,811 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $226,993 | $105,105 | $121,888 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $223,585 | $103,527 | $120,058 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $219,207 | $101,500 | $117,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map