NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21943 W Gambit Trail Wittmann, AZ 85361

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $714,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2021

Last sale price $557,500 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,575 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Practically brand new, this gorgeous home boasts upgraded cabinetry, plank style tile floors, herringbone backsplash and matte finishes on the range, hood & included premium appliances. Open living/kitchen floor plan & plenty of bedrooms. Primary Bath with a ginormous walk in shower, size-able Owner's Suite & attached walk in closet. Enjoy amazing views of the White Tanks & over an Acre of land all to yourself! New Septic system, private well & a secure fence around the entire property make this home perfect for those who want some privacy, self sufficiency, & extra elbow room. Enjoy the 3rd car garage, 50 amp outlet upgrade, & no HOA. Perfect for toys, a casita or a horse stable. Paved access & location is a quick 15 minute drive to all the shopping and dining amenities in Surprise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jarrod Kinman

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA655838000 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kassey Miller

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA655044000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,911

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-34-352-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,911

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: PATTON AND GRAND AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.22
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 249.1

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2238.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile, Foam
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Wickenburg Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nadaburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52946.0
  • Parcel #: 503-34-352-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Jackson Turner Homes LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1911.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.00
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
List Price
$549,990
Sold Price
$557,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,510
1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$636,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,177
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%
Original Mortgage
$538,363
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Baja West Funding Llc
Bought by
Crawford Nicholas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Charles $557,500 First Arizona Title Agency
Crawford Nicholas J $365,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Charles $538,363
Previous Owner Crawford Nicholas J $346,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $557,500 +1.4% $249 / Sq Ft
09/04/2021 09/04/21 For Sale $549,990 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
08/28/2021 08/28/21 For Sale $549,990 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Price Changed $549,990 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $549,990 +50.7% $246 / Sq Ft
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Sold $365,000 -1.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Price Changed $369,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $369,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,113 $23,925 -- --
2024 $2,321 $22,786 -- --
2023 $2,321 $40,850 $8,170 $32,680
2022 $1,668 $31,330 $6,260 $25,070
2021 $1,918 $28,800 $5,760 $23,040
2020 $1,911 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2019 $242 $3,450 $3,450 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6269713

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-34-352D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.