Charming and well-maintained 1.5-story home located in the heart of Warren! Large 2+ car garage, central air, sump pump and more. This inviting property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the spacious living room, filled with natural light from multiple windows. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, updated fixtures, and a clean, functional layout perfect for everyday living. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major freeways, making commuting a breeze. A great opportunity for buyers looking for a solid home in a desirable area!
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$3,123
$76,600
$0
$0
2024
$30
$73,220
$0
$0
2023
$2,881
$66,290
$0
$0
2022
$2,721
$58,030
$0
$0
2021
$2,827
$54,610
$0
$0
2020
$2,703
$47,910
$0
$0
2019
$1,312
$30,820
$0
$0
2018
$0
$23,250
$0
$0
2017
$1,665
$22,730
$2,570
$20,160
2016
$1,027
$22,730
$0
$0
2015
--
$22,470
$0
$0
2012
--
$22,870
$0
$0
Prior Sale
05/02/202605/02/26
For Sale
$190,000
0.0%
$138 / Sq Ft
05/01/202605/01/26
Off Market
$190,000
--
--
01/03/202001/03/20
Sold
$118,000
+4.4%
$85 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
08/24/201908/24/19
Pending
--
--
--
08/12/201908/12/19
Price Changed
$113,000
-1.7%
$81 / Sq Ft
08/05/201908/05/19
For Sale
$115,000
+45.6%
$83 / Sq Ft
07/01/201607/01/16
Sold
$79,000
+8.4%
$67 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
03/14/201603/14/16
Pending
--
--
--
03/11/201603/11/16
For Sale
$72,900
--
$62 / Sq Ft
Warranty Deed
$118,000
Liberty Title
Warranty Deed
$79,000
Regions Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed
$98,669
None Available
Deed
$38,000
Warranty Deed
$90,000
Metropolitan Title Company
Warranty Deed
$69,400
--
Deed
$69,400
--
Deed
$51,500
--
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
I'm an expert real estate agent with KW Metro in Royal Oak, MI and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
I am also experienced in Probate, First time home buyers, foreclosures, and investment properties. I you
Charming 3-Bedroom Bungalow in Detroit's Farwell Neighborhood. 3 bed, 2 car garage and more inthis bungalow located in Detroit's Farwell neighborhood. This home is ideal for all buyers families, first-time homebuyers, or investors seeking a promising opportunity.