Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Jung
Realty ONE Group United
(310) 982-3757
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $619,672
21948 Hansom , Carson
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group United Brokerage Phone: 310.982.3757 License #01984588 Listed on: 01/21/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzate Pamela Veronica | $587,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carrillo Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Luis A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Carrillo Luis A | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzate Pamela Veronica | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Luis A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Luis A | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $587,500 | +0.1% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $587,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $289,880 | $155,032 | $134,848 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $284,197 | $151,993 | $132,204 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $278,625 | $149,013 | $129,612 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $273,163 | $146,092 | $127,071 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $267,808 | $143,228 | $124,580 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $259,867 | $138,981 | $120,886 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $254,772 | $136,256 | $118,516 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $244,881 | $130,966 | $113,915 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $241,203 | $128,999 | $112,204 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $236,480 | $126,473 | $110,007 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Jung
Realty ONE Group United
(310) 982-3757
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB26015205
APN: 7332-002-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.