2195 Lloyd Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Privateer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Lloyd Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $237,107, approximately $137 per square foot. 2195 Lloyd Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Buchko Nicholas R and Buchko Gina R
Bought by
Way Ronald M and Way Tracy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Ronald M | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Way Ronald M | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Way Ronald M | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $6,240 | $650 | $5,590 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $6,240 | $650 | $5,590 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $6,240 | $650 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $6,240 | $650 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $6,240 | $650 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $971 | $5,730 | $650 | $5,080 |
| 2019 | $948 | $5,730 | $650 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $889 | $5,730 | $650 | $5,080 |
| 2017 | $876 | $5,730 | $650 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $932 | $5,730 | $650 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $939 | $5,740 | $650 | $5,090 |
| 2014 | $939 | $5,740 | $650 | $5,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $650 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map