2195 Mapleview Ct Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $437,080 - $510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Mapleview Ct, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $461,270, approximately $192 per square foot. 2195 Mapleview Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Blevins Jeffrey R and Blevins Melissa M
Bought by
Mckee Nathanial and Mckee Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Blivin Jeffrey R and Blivin Melissa M
Bought by
Blevins Jeffrey R and Blevins Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Martin Jason S and Martin Amie L
Bought by
Blevins Jeffrey R and Blevins Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Wood Denise M
Bought by
Martin Jason S and Martin Amie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Nathanial | $320,000 | Equity Title Agency Llc | |
| Blevins Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |