2201 Mapleview Ct Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $413,541 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,661
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Mapleview Ct, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $460,135, approximately $172 per square foot. 2201 Mapleview Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Stoddard Steven A
Bought by
Stoddard Steven A and Stoddard Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Stoddard Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Stoddard Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoddard Steven A | $35,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |