$415,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

2195 Rancho Rd Redding, CA 96002

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$232 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Vanity
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

East Redding Charmer! Same owners for 30+ years, pride of ownership! 3 big bedrooms and 2 great sized bathrooms. Family and living room, nice big bright open kitchen and dining room. This house feels like home from the moment you walk in, it is bright and welcoming. Plenty of space to host your friends and family. Big mature backyard and huge deck for entertaining, including a covered porch off the primary bedroom. Deatched 12 x10 insulated art studio/utility space/office with cooling/heating unit. Multiple mature and healthy fruit trees. Front and back landscaped beautifully. Circle drive in the front and nice large shrubs for privacy. Finished two car garage plus RV or boat parking, and plenty of parking on the circle driveway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Edwardson

Wise House Realty License #01908933 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Whitman

Wahlund & Co. Realty Group License #02110658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-340-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: I5 SOUTH TO LEFT ON CHURN CREEK, LEFT ON RANCHO RD. HOME IS ON THE RIGHT, JUST BEFORE ALTA MESA DR.
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: In Garage
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Interior Features: Storage Room, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: Open
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: T1-11

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 054-340-026-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.01%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.89%
Original Mortgage
$20,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2002

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2001

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $415,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,750 New Conventional
Open $407,483 FHA
Previous Owner $155,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $105,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $415,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $415,000 +4.0% $232 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,807 $177,165 $41,974 $135,191
2024 $1,769 $173,692 $41,151 $132,541
2023 $1,769 $170,288 $40,345 $129,943
2022 $1,723 $166,950 $39,554 $127,396
2021 $1,694 $163,678 $38,779 $124,899
2020 $1,673 $162,001 $38,382 $123,619
2019 $1,650 $158,826 $37,630 $121,196
2018 $1,584 $155,713 $36,893 $118,820
2017 $1,604 $152,661 $36,170 $116,491
2016 $1,516 $149,668 $35,461 $114,207
2015 $1,513 $147,421 $34,929 $112,492
2014 $1,494 $144,534 $34,245 $110,289
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-1024

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 054-340-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.