21950 Basil Place Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21950 Basil Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $447,256, approximately $196 per square foot. 21950 Basil Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Kyle A and Phillips Kristine M
Bought by
Phillips Kyle and Phillips Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Ferguson Virgil W and Ferguson Elaine M
Bought by
Mccullough John R and Mccullough Debbie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Mccullough John R and Mccullough Debbie N
Bought by
Phillips Kyle A and Phillips Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Mccullough Robert C and Mccullough Evelyn Nadine
Bought by
Mcculough John R and Mccullough Debbie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullough John R | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Phillips Kyle A | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcculough John R | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Kyle A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculough John R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $210,934 | $16,563 | $194,371 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $206,799 | $16,239 | $190,560 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $202,745 | $15,921 | $186,824 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $198,770 | $15,609 | $183,161 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $194,873 | $15,303 | $179,570 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $192,876 | $15,147 | $177,729 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $192,876 | $15,147 | $177,729 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $185,388 | $14,559 | $170,829 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $181,754 | $14,274 | $167,480 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $178,192 | $13,995 | $164,197 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $175,516 | $13,785 | $161,731 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $172,078 | $13,515 | $158,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map