21950 Cherokee Ave Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21950 Cherokee Ave, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $375,528, approximately $230 per square foot. 21950 Cherokee Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rancho Verde Elementary School and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nottle Glenn R and Nottle Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,685
Outstanding Balance
$79,478
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Charlotte N
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Downey 2005-Ar5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Munoz Charlotte N
Bought by
Munoz Charlotte N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Marcelo
Bought by
Munoz Charlotte N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Smith Donna L
Bought by
Smith William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Munoz Charlotte N and Flores Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Smith Karen Jeanette
Bought by
Smith William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottle Glenn R | $124,000 | Landamerica Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Charlotte N | -- | First American | |
| Munoz Charlotte N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith William R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Munoz Charlotte N | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith William R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nottle Glenn R | $122,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Charlotte N | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Charlotte N | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $159,685 | $51,512 | $108,173 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $156,554 | $50,502 | $106,052 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $153,485 | $49,512 | $103,973 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $150,475 | $48,541 | $101,934 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $147,524 | $47,589 | $99,935 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $146,011 | $47,101 | $98,910 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $143,148 | $46,177 | $96,971 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $140,342 | $45,272 | $95,070 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $137,590 | $44,384 | $93,206 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $134,892 | $43,514 | $91,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,865 | $42,860 | $90,005 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $130,262 | $42,020 | $88,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map