N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Northern Edge Team
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $552,000
Beautifully well-maintained home in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to the highway. This home provides a large 2 story open living room that lets in an abundance of natural light, a large kitchen with plenty of storage & a large master suite with WIC & a jetted tub. The beautifully landscaped yard provides berry bushes, fruit trees, garden, lg deck & lg shed with a loft for more storage.Seller offering a Carpet Allowance of $3,000 and HWA Platinum Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northern Edge Team
Northern Edge Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/31/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Manny Escobedo
Jack White Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick And Keri Blace Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blace Keri L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boomgaard Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Costanios Daniel M | -- | First American Title | |
| Costanios Daniel M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blace Keri L | $384,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Boomgaard Kenneth J | $251,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Costanios Daniel M | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $505,900 | $88,600 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $489,300 | $82,500 | $406,800 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $437,900 | $82,500 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $428,400 | $82,400 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $403,000 | $82,400 | $320,600 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $397,300 | $82,400 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $392,200 | $82,400 | $309,800 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $368,800 | $69,800 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $369,900 | $69,800 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $366,600 | $69,800 | $296,800 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $362,600 | $65,800 | $296,800 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $348,800 | $65,800 | $283,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Northern Edge Team
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Manny Escobedo
Jack White Commercial
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-15263
APN: 05106410000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.