21953 M Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21953 M Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $212,063, approximately $259 per square foot. 21953 M Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Mar Lee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Reiley James E
Bought by
Philson Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$97,494
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Riley James E
Bought by
Riley James E and Riley William Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philson Steven G | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Riley James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philson Steven G | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $79,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $647 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,200 | $9,700 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $16,528 | $18,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $16,528 | $15,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map