21955 Minnetonka Blvd Unit 2 Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21955 Minnetonka Blvd Unit 2, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,486,858, approximately $726 per square foot. 21955 Minnetonka Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Cheryl and Alexander Rand
Bought by
Freeman Larry W and Freeman Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Nedegaard Bruce A and Nedegaard Claudia L
Bought by
Alexander Cheryl and Alexander Rand
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Nedegaard Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Rogers Penny P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Larry W | $1,350,000 | Executive Title Services | |
| Alexander Cheryl | $690,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Penny P | $699,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Suzanne Suzanne | $1,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,889 | $1,260,100 | $700,000 | $560,100 |
| 2023 | $14,270 | $1,291,700 | $700,000 | $591,700 |
| 2022 | $12,538 | $1,273,000 | $675,000 | $598,000 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $1,016,000 | $515,000 | $501,000 |
| 2020 | $10,227 | $916,000 | $415,000 | $501,000 |
| 2019 | $10,396 | $883,000 | $401,000 | $482,000 |
| 2018 | $10,364 | $864,000 | $401,000 | $463,000 |
| 2017 | $10,573 | $830,000 | $407,000 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $10,190 | $781,000 | $412,000 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $8,899 | $678,000 | $405,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $565,000 | $306,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map