2196 Burton Run Rd High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $286,235, approximately $139 per square foot. 2196 Burton Run Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Anderson Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,403
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Young Teross and Young Sandra B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Bought by
Young Teross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Young Sandra B
Bought by
Young Teross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Young Teross and Young Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,660
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,167 | None Available | |
| Young Teross | -- | -- | |
| Young Teross | -- | None Available | |
| Young Teross | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Bruce | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Teross | $144,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $240,600 | $35,000 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $240,600 | $35,000 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $240,600 | $35,000 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $240,600 | $35,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $137,200 | $20,000 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map