2196 Hemlock Bay Rd Dumfries, VA 22026
Potomac Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Hemlock Bay Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $604,661, approximately $296 per square foot. 2196 Hemlock Bay Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Penarrieta Fernando Seas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,426
Outstanding Balance
$369,130
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Harbor Station Communities Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penarrieta Fernando Seas | $462,695 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,627,169 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penarrieta Fernando Seas | $416,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $586,200 | $189,600 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $564,600 | $182,400 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $550,200 | $177,100 | $373,100 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $526,100 | $168,700 | $357,400 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $470,100 | $150,600 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $144,800 | $144,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $144,800 | $144,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $59,800 | $59,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map