2196 S Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $218,211 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 S Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $257,553, approximately $178 per square foot. 2196 S Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Mayberry Cathie M
Bought by
Mayberry Lawrence and Mayberry Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mayberry Richard D and Mayberry Cathie M
Bought by
Mayberry Richard D and Mayberry Cathie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Lawrence | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Mayberry Richard D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,525 | $57,190 | $16,730 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $57,190 | $16,730 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $46,590 | $12,880 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $46,590 | $12,880 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $46,590 | $12,880 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $47,120 | $13,690 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $47,120 | $13,690 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $47,120 | $13,690 | $33,430 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $44,740 | $12,990 | $31,750 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $44,740 | $12,990 | $31,750 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $44,740 | $12,990 | $31,750 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $44,110 | $9,070 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map