2196 Watkins Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $202,930 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Watkins Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $233,483, approximately $200 per square foot. 2196 Watkins Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Fraker Rosalynn D Howe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Bought by
Fraker Rosalynn and Thomas Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1982
Bought by
Howe Rosalynn Doublin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraker Rosalynn D Howe | -- | -- | |
| Fraker Rosalynn | -- | -- | |
| Howe Rosalynn Doublin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $42,850 | $9,300 | $33,550 |
| 2023 | $573 | $24,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $24,925 | $5,375 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $546 | $24,925 | $5,375 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $546 | $24,925 | $5,375 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $546 | $24,925 | $5,375 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $535 | $22,775 | $5,375 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $535 | $22,775 | $5,375 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $535 | $22,775 | $5,375 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $535 | $22,775 | $5,375 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $535 | $22,775 | $5,375 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map