Seller's Agent in 2026
Nick Gao
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 271-5797
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $1,633,569
This delicated beautiful ruby house locating in the Snow Creek community, which featuring the horse trail, serenity life with plentifu trees, plants, flowers,landscaping. High ceiling living room is spacious with a French door connecting to the backyard. Curved stairs is convenient and friendly for stepping up. Cozy fireplace will be found in the family room. Downstair bedroom is big enought for Mother-In-Law or office. Don't forget the 3 car garage offering more space with the private driveway. The mountain view is unblocked in the master bedroom, which will be most impressive. You may see the huge loft which can be converted to the fifth bedroom. Swimming pool with heart touching view definitely compose your music symphony. Boasting ranking Walnut high school is trustable and reliable for your kids. Don't miss gem, make it be your casa!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Hancheng | $1,618,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hu Angelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gan Hong | $466,000 | South Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gan Hong | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $1,618,000 | -3.7% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $1,680,000 | -- | $621 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,662 | $730,532 | $291,581 | $438,951 |
| 2024 | $9,173 | $716,209 | $285,864 | $430,345 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $702,166 | $280,259 | $421,907 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $688,399 | $274,764 | $413,635 |
| 2021 | $8,613 | $674,902 | $269,377 | $405,525 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $654,886 | $261,388 | $393,498 |
| 2018 | $7,985 | $642,046 | $256,263 | $385,783 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $617,116 | $246,313 | $370,803 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $607,848 | $242,614 | $365,234 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $595,942 | $237,862 | $358,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nick Gao
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 271-5797
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Selina Mu
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 377-0645
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26009093
APN: 8709-078-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.