2197 Fairway Blvd Unit D Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $330,721 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 Fairway Blvd Unit D, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $408,430, approximately $238 per square foot. 2197 Fairway Blvd Unit D is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Amanda E
Bought by
Reynolds Clifford L and Reynolds Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Silbert Gary R and Silbert Patricia A
Bought by
Reynolds Clifford L and Reynolds Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,009
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Pontius Joseph Apple
Bought by
Silbert Gary R and Silbert Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Clifford L | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Amanda E | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Clifford L | $290,000 | American Certified Title | |
| Silbert Gary R | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Clifford L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,525 | $88,467 | $6,773 | $81,694 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $88,467 | $6,773 | $81,694 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $80,627 | $6,157 | $74,470 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $80,627 | $6,157 | $74,470 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $80,630 | $6,160 | $74,470 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $68,260 | $6,160 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $68,260 | $6,160 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $68,260 | $6,160 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $57,710 | $6,160 | $51,550 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $57,710 | $6,160 | $51,550 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $57,710 | $6,160 | $51,550 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $50,900 | $6,160 | $44,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map