Estimated Value: $73,575 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 Sunset Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $152,394. 2197 Sunset Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Mann Mary D and Mann John M
Bought by
Mccallister Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Kimberly A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,847 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2025 | $1,784 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $13,550 | $3,090 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map