21977 Elroy Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21977 Elroy Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $98,780, approximately $89 per square foot. 21977 Elroy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Deleszek Lawrence S
Bought by
Missig Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,501
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missig Shawn M | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Missig Shawn M | $45,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $10,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $301 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $7,200 | $2,540 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $361 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map