2198 Amaryllis Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $644,206
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2198 Amaryllis Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $618,302, approximately $281 per square foot. 2198 Amaryllis Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Scruggs Joshua M and Scruggs Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,342
Outstanding Balance
$179,706
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Joshua M | $280,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scruggs Joshua M | $275,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $382,866 | $64,541 | $318,325 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $375,358 | $63,275 | $312,083 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $367,998 | $62,034 | $305,964 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $360,783 | $60,818 | $299,965 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $353,708 | $59,625 | $294,083 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $350,082 | $59,014 | $291,068 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $343,218 | $57,857 | $285,361 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $336,489 | $56,723 | $279,766 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $329,891 | $55,611 | $274,280 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $305,777 | $54,522 | $251,255 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $301,184 | $53,703 | $247,481 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $295,284 | $52,651 | $242,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map