2198 Camel Mesa Dr Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $225,855 - $278,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2198 Camel Mesa Dr, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $241,214, approximately $184 per square foot. 2198 Camel Mesa Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Burtraw Roger L
Bought by
Burtraw Living Trust and Burtraw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Jerald F and Stewart Nancy J
Bought by
Burtraw Roger L and Burtraw Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Romeria
Bought by
Stewart Jerald F and Stewart Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Durable Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelly Romeria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtraw Living Trust | -- | I Title | |
| Burtraw Roger L | $123,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stewart Jerald F | $119,950 | -- | |
| Kelly Romeria | $119,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jerald F | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,441 | $67,071 | $11,900 | $55,171 |
| 2025 | $1,400 | $67,295 | $11,550 | $55,745 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $67,295 | $11,550 | $55,745 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $68,562 | $17,500 | $51,062 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $62,203 | $13,650 | $48,553 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $52,958 | $12,950 | $40,008 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $54,098 | $12,250 | $41,848 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $51,695 | $10,150 | $41,545 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $43,244 | $8,750 | $34,494 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $47,423 | $7,700 | $39,723 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $39,291 | $7,700 | $31,591 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $31,469 | $5,600 | $25,869 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $31,509 | $7,000 | $24,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map