2198 Keats Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2198 Keats Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $353,036, approximately $300 per square foot. 2198 Keats Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Joyce Turman
Bought by
Bagby Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,854
Outstanding Balance
$25,016
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Know Ye and We That
Bought by
Turman Charles R and Turman Joyce L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagby Eric | $95,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Turman Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagby Eric | $94,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $148,903 | $62,695 | $86,208 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $143,122 | $60,261 | $82,861 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $140,317 | $59,080 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $137,567 | $57,922 | $79,645 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $136,158 | $57,329 | $78,829 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $133,489 | $56,205 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $130,872 | $55,103 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $128,307 | $54,023 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $125,792 | $52,964 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $123,904 | $52,169 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $121,478 | $51,148 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map