21984 Hurons Ave Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,365 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21984 Hurons Ave, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $383,841, approximately $246 per square foot. 21984 Hurons Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rancho Verde Elementary School and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Apple Creek Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Stroud Coleridge Bernard
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Apple Creek Homes Inc
Bought by
Stroud Coleridge Bernard and Moreland Stroud Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Bloxham Frederick and Bloxham Pamela
Bought by
Apple Creek Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Creek Homes Inc | $90,000 | Spl Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $236,858 | Landsafe Title | |
| Stroud Coleridge Bernard | $285,000 | First American | |
| Apple Creek Homes Inc | -- | First American | |
| Apple Creek Homes Inc | $70,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroud Coleridge Bernard | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $115,305 | $19,218 | $96,087 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $113,044 | $18,841 | $94,203 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $110,828 | $18,472 | $92,356 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $108,655 | $18,110 | $90,545 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $106,525 | $17,755 | $88,770 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $105,433 | $17,573 | $87,860 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $103,365 | $17,228 | $86,137 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $101,338 | $16,890 | $84,448 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $99,351 | $16,559 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $97,403 | $16,234 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $95,940 | $15,990 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $94,061 | $15,677 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map