21984 Lansing Ln Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,046,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21984 Lansing Ln, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $876,127, approximately $293 per square foot. 21984 Lansing Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Rossi Pietro and Rossi Barbara L
Bought by
Rossi Pietro and Rossi Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Eckroat Alan C and Eckroat Karen Susan
Bought by
Rossi Pietro and Rossi Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,728
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$795,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Pietro | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Rossi Pietro | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Pietro | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $810,710 | $383,510 | $427,200 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $737,260 | $349,160 | $388,100 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $748,060 | $349,160 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $846,260 | $409,660 | $436,600 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $566,540 | $199,240 | $367,300 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $449,360 | $150,460 | $298,900 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $426,700 | $124,900 | $301,800 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $256,040 | $67,340 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map