21985 Sioux Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21985 Sioux Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $299,329, approximately $325 per square foot. 21985 Sioux Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Angelica
Bought by
Vmj Investments Llc and Palmas Del Mar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Munoz Laura E
Bought by
Gonzalez Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Angelica
Bought by
Munoz Laura E and The Art Desert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Berg Sean
Bought by
Gonzalez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Frelly Candice G
Bought by
Berg Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Ritchie Louis M
Bought by
Frelly Candice G