2199 Ferry Rd Clarksville, TN 37040
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 Ferry Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $271,444, approximately $141 per square foot. 2199 Ferry Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cumberland Heights Elementary School, Montgomery Central Middle School, and Montgomery Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Angela A and Waller Angie W
Bought by
Waller Ronnie Odell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Waller Ronnie O
Bought by
Waller Angie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Waller Ronnie O
Bought by
Waller Angie W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Ronnie Odell | $180,000 | Apex Title | |
| Waller Angie W | -- | -- | |
| Waller Angie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $46,825 | $0 | $0 |