2199 N Rain Tree Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Elk Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $843,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,885
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 N Rain Tree Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $774,641, approximately $410 per square foot. 2199 N Rain Tree Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Carey Bernard J and Carey Linda K
Bought by
Carey Bernard J and Carey Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Whynaught Harris L and Jane Whynaught M
Bought by
Carey Bernard J and Carey Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Carey Bernard J | $222,200 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |